FEATURE FILMS

LATE BLOOMERS
Contemporary drama
with William Hurt, Isabella Rossellini, Joanna Lumley, Simon Callow
Director and Writer: Julie Gavras, Producer: Bertrand Faivre. Gaumont
Berlinale Special 2011

THIRD STAR
Contemporary drama
with Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Burke, JJ Feild, Hugh Bonneville
Director: Hattie Dalton, Producer: Kelly Broad, Exec Producer: Margaret Mattheson
Closing Night Gala Edinburgh Film Festival 2010

CHERRY TREE LANE
Contemporary drama
with Rachel Blake, Jennie Jacques
Director: Paul Andrew Williams, Producer: Ken Marshall

THE INFIDEL
Comedy written by David Baddiel with Omid Djalili, Richard Schiff, Archie Panjabi, Matt Lucas
Director: Josh Appignanesi, Producers: Stewart Le Marechal, Arvind Ethan David

THE COTTAGE
Black comedy horror with Reece Shearsmith and Andy Serkis
Director: Paul Andrew Williams, Producer: Ken Marshall and Martin Pope

BROTHERS OF THE HEAD
Punk rock film with Sean Harris, Harry Treadaway, Luke Treadaway and Jonathan Pryce
Director: Lou Pepe and Keith Fulton, Producer: Simon Channing Williams
Writer: Tony Grisoni, D.o.P: Anthony Dod Mantel
Winner of Best New British Feature Edinburgh Film Festival 2006

COLD & DARK
Supernatural thriller with Luke Goss, Matt Lucas
Director: Andrew Goth, Producer: Joanne Reay

DIGITAL REAPER
Contemporary cop drama with Armand Assante
Director: John Irvin, Producer: Philippe Martinez

BRIDE OF ICE
Contemporary drama with James Purefoy
Director: Polly Steele, Producer: Margit Bimler

VILLA DES ROSES 
Period drama with Julie Delpy, Shirley Henderson, Harriet Walter and Timothy West
Director: Frank Van Passel, Producer: Dirk Impens, Julie Baines and Jason Newmark
Winner of Best Feature Hollywood Film Festival 2002

 

TELEVISION

FEARLESS
Six part drama for Mammoth Screen/ ITV1
with Helen McCrory
Director Pete Travis

POLDARK Series I
Period drama series for BBC One
with Aidan Turner and Eleanor Tomlinson
Directors Edward Bazagette, William McGregor
Nominee RTS Award for Best Costume Design 2015

UTOPIA Series I and II
Drama series for Channel 4 written by Dennis Kelly
Directors Marc Munden, Alex Garcia Lopez, Wayne Yip, Samuel Donovan
Winner International Emmy for Best drama 2014
Nominee RTS Award for Best Costume Design 2014

DEATH COMES TO PEMBERLEY
Period drama miniseries for Origin Pictures / BBC One
Director: Dan Percival

ARMIDA
Film opera by Judith Weir for Channel 4
Director: Margaret Williams.
Producer: Anne Beresford

HELL FOR LEATHER 
Film opera, Director: Dominik Scherrer, Producer: Tony Emsley
Award for Visual Excellence Cleveland Film Festival 1999
Prix Action Light Locarno 1999

 

SHORT FILMS

FIVE MILES OUT 
Cinema Extreme
Director: Andrew Haigh, Producer: Tristan Goligher
Cast: Dakota Blue Richards

THE BANKER 
Director: Hattie Dalton, Producer: Kelly Broad
Cast: Michael Sheen
Best Short Film, BAFTA 2005

FISHY
Director: Deva Palmier, Exec Producer: Lisa Marie Russo
Cast: Shirley Henderson
Best Narrative Short Film Chicago Film Festival 2003

FUEL
Director: Rachel Tillotson,
Producer: Lisa Marie Russo

HOW I BECAME INDIAN 
Director: Sarah Weatherall, Cinematographer: Roman Osin
Silver Plaque Chicago Film Festival

  

AS COSTUME SUPERVISOR
AND COSTUME ASSISTANT
  

SWEENEY TODD Costume Supervisor
BBC. With Ray Winstone

DOCTOR ZHIVAGO Costume Co-ordinator
Granada TV. With Keira Knightley and Sam Neill

THE RECKONING Key Set Costumier
Renaissance Films. With Paul Bettany and Willem Defoe

SEXY BEAST Costume Assistant
Recorded Picture Company. With Ray Winstone, Ben Kingsley

SLEEPY HOLLOW Costume Assistant
Paramount Pictures. With Johnny Depp and Christina Ricci

 

COMMERCIALS

BAILEYS ‘Misunderstanding’ Dir: Jorn Haagen for Crossroads Films
RACHEL’S ‘Slippers’ Dir: Olly Blackburn for Great Guns
HERBAL ESSENCES 'Goddess' Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Zeros In' Underwater shoot Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Regenerist' 4x30Ó Dir: Hattie Dalton for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Droplets' Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
NIVEA 'Pearl & Beauty' Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'DNA' 6x30Ó Dir: Hattie Dalton for HomeCorp
HERBAL ESSENCES 'Thrill' Underwater shoot Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Green Ribbons' Underwater shoot Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Ahh' Director: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
JOHNSON & JOHNSON 'Shower Smooth' Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
JOHNSON & JOHNSON 'Fantasy' and 'Imagine' Underwater shoot Dir: Sue Worthy
DOVE 'Say No' Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
OLAY 'Pink Ribbons' Underwater shoot Dir: Sue Worthy for HomeCorp
FHM 'High Street Honeys' Dir: Toby Tremlett
PLEDGE ' Do It Right' Dir: Walther Kehr
BIRDS CUSTARD 'Easy Peasy Pots' Dir: Keith Rogerson
RIBENA 'Mad Professor' Dir: Keith Rogerson
HALIFAX 'Save' Dir: Keith Rogerson
McCAIN MICROCHIPS 'Beep Beep' and 'Ping Pong' Dir: Malcolm Venville
PANASONIC 'Bullets' 'Fallen' 'Sprung' and 'Presents' Dir: Keith Rogerson
PLUS (Europe) Campaigns 2002, 2003, 2004 Dir: Keith Rogerson
JOHNSON & JOHNSON '7000 Revs' Dir: Keith Rogerson
HEAD & SHOULDERS 'Jenny Powell' Dir: Keith Rogerson
 

MUSIC VIDEOS

DEATH IN VEGAS 'Dirge' Dir: Richard Fearless, Richard Fenwick, D.o.P: Darius Khondji
THE PROPELLERHEADS 'On Her Majesty's Secret Service' Dir: John Hardwick
PITCHSHIFTER 'Genius' Dir: Ben & Joe Dempsy, D.o.P: Igor Jadue-Lillo

 

Education: Central St. Martins College of Art & Design BA(Hons) Theatre Design
Languages: Fluent in English, Danish and conversational Spanish
Countries worked in: Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Germany, Luxemburg, Rumania, Slovakia, Spain