FEATURE FILMS

LATE BLOOMERS
Contemporary drama with William Hurt, Isabella Rossellini
Director and Writer: Julie Gavras, Producer: Bertrand Faivre. Gaumont
Berlinale Special 2011

THIRD STAR
Contemporary drama with Benedict Cumberbatch, Tom Burke, JJ Feild, Hugh Bonneville
Director: Hattie Dalton, Exec Producer: Margaret Mattheson
Closing Night Gala Edinburgh Film Festival 2010

CHERRY TREE LANE
Contemporary drama
Director: Paul Andrew Williams, Producer: Ken Marshall

THE INFIDEL
Comedy with Omid Djalili, Richard Schiff, Archie Panjabi, Matt Lucas
Director: Josh Appignanesi, written by David Baddiel

THE COTTAGE
Black comedy horror with Reece Shearsmith and Andy Serkis
Director: Paul Andrew Williams, Producer: Ken Marshall and Martin Pope

BROTHERS OF THE HEAD
Punk rock film with Sean Harris, Harry Treadaway, Luke Treadaway and Jonathan Pryce
Director: Lou Pepe and Keith Fulton, Producer: Simon Channing Williams
Winner of Best New British Feature Edinburgh Film Festival 2006

DOT KILL
Contemporary cop drama with Armand Assante
Director: John Irvin,

VILLA DES ROSES 
Period drama with Julie Delpy, Shirley Henderson, Harriet Walter and Timothy West
Director: Frank Van Passel, Producer: Dirk Impens, Julie Baines and Jason Newmark
Winner of Best Feature Hollywood Film Festival 2002

TELEVISION

LES MISERABLES based on Victor Hugo’s Novel
6 part period drama for BBC One with Dominic West, David Oyelowo, Lucy Collins, Josh O’Connor,
Adeel Akhtar, Olivia Coleman
Director: Tom Shankland

THE CITY AND THE CITY
4 part low-fi sci-fi drama for BBC Two with David Morrissey
Director Tom Shankland

FEARLESS
Six part drama ITV1 with Helen McCrory, Robin Weight, Michael Gambon
Director: Pete Travis

POLDARK Series I
Period drama series for BBC One with Aidan Turner and Eleanor Tomlinson
Directors: Edward Bazagette, William McGregor
Nominee RTS Award for Best Costume Design 2015
Nominee BAFTA Award for Best Costume Design 2016

UTOPIA Series II
Drama series for Channel 4 created by Dennis Kelly with Rose Leslie, Tom Burke
Directors: Marc Munden, Samuel Donovan
Nominee RTS Award for Best Costume Design 2014

DEATH COMES TO PEMBERLEY
Period drama miniseries for BBC One with Matthew Rhys, Anna Maxwell, Matthew Goode
Director: Dan Percival

UTOPIA Series I
Drama series for Channel 4 created by Dennis Kelly with Adeel Akhtar, Gerladine James
Directors: Marc Munden, Alex Garcia Lopez, Wayne Yip
Winner International Emmy for Best drama 2014

SHORT FILMS

FIVE MILES OUT Premiere Berlinale 2009
Cinema Extreme, with Dakota Blue Richards
Director: Andrew Haigh, Producer: Tristan Goligher

THE BANKER Best Short Film, BAFTA 2005
With Michael Sheen. Director: Hattie Dalton, Producer: Kelly Broad

FISHY Best Narrative Short Film Chicago Film Festival 2003
With Shirley Henderson. Director: Deva Palmier, Exec Producer: Lisa Marie Russo

HELL FOR LEATHER Award for Visual Excellence Cleveland Film Festival 1999
Film opera, Director: Dominik Scherrer, Producer: Tony Emsley
Prix Action Light Locarno 1999

COMMERCIALS

BAILEYS, RACHEL’S, HERBAL ESSENCES, OLAY, NIVEA, JOHNSON & JOHNSON,
DOVE, PLEDGE, HALIFAX

 

MUSIC VIDEOS

DEATH IN VEGAS 'Dirge' Dir: Richard Fearless, Richard Fenwick, D.o.P: Darius Khondji
THE PROPELLERHEADS 'On Her Majesty's Secret Service' Dir: John Hardwick
PITCHSHIFTER 'Genius' Dir: Ben & Joe Dempsy, D.o.P: Igor Jadue-Lillo

Education: Central St. Martins College of Art & Design BA(Hons) Theatre Design